Business Owner visa (subclass 890)

Business Visa

This visa allows skilled workers who are nominated by an Australian state or territory government live and work in Australia as a permanent resident.

You must:

  • have a relevant occupation
  • have a suitable skills assessment for the occupation
  • meet the points test pass mark of 60 points
  • be nominated by a state or territory government agency
  • be under 45 years of age at time of invitation
  • have Competent English
  • be invited by us to apply.

Length of stay

Permanently

Cost

From AUD 3,670

 

Source
1
Show More

SoonAustralia

Everything you should know about immigration to Australia, for long or short period, or maybe just for visiting this beautiful country.


Related Articles


Close