Business Talent (Permanent) visa (subclass 132)

Business Visa

This visa allows you to establish a new or develop an existing business in Australia. It has two streams:

  • Significant Business History stream: for high-calibre business owners or part-owners who want to do business in Australia
  • Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream: for people who have sourced venture capital funding from a member of the Australian Venture Capital Association Limited (AVCAL).​

You must:

  • be nominated by a state or territory government agency
  • be invited to apply for the visa
  • have assets of AUD 1.5 million and business turnover of AUD 3 million (Significant Business History stream) or
  • have funding of at least AUD 1 million from an Australian venture capital firm (Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream).

 

Length of stay

​Permanently

Cost

From AUD 7,130

Source
1
Show More

SoonAustralia

Everything you should know about immigration to Australia, for long or short period, or maybe just for visiting this beautiful country.


Related Articles


Close