State/Territory Sponsored Business Owner visa (subclass 892)

Business Visa

This is a permanent residence visa.  You will be able to stay in Australia for five years.

You must:

  • hold a subclass 160, 161, 162, 163, 164 or 165 visa
  • have lived in Australian on this visa for at least 12 months in the last two years
  • have owned and operated a business in Australia for at least two years

Length of stay

​Permanently

Cost

From AUD 2,225

 

Source
1
Show More

SoonAustralia

Everything you should know about immigration to Australia, for long or short period, or maybe just for visiting this beautiful country.


Related Articles


Close