State/Territory Sponsored Investor visa (subclass 893)

Business Visa

This is a permanent residence visa. You will be able to travel in and out of Australia for five years.

You must:

  • be the primary holder of a subclass 165 visa
  • have held a designated investment of AUD 750,000 for four years

Length of stay

​Permanently

Cost

From AUD 2,225

Source
1
Show More

SoonAustralia

Everything you should know about immigration to Australia, for long or short period, or maybe just for visiting this beautiful country.


Related Articles


Close