Working in Australia. Employers

Work Visa

Those applying for independent points-based skilled migration who are not nominated by a state or territory government agency, a Family Sponsored points-based skilled visa, or a Temporary Graduate visa (subclass 485)—Graduate Work stream—will need to nominate an occupation included on the list of eligible skilled occupations.

A visa applicant, nominated by a State or Territory Government, a direct entry stream Employer Nomination Scheme visa, a Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457), or a Training visa (subclass 407) – Nomination type 2, must nominate an occupation included on the the list of eligible skilled occupations.

 

 

Source
12
Show More

SoonAustralia

Everything you should know about immigration to Australia, for long or short period, or maybe just for visiting this beautiful country.


Related Articles


Close